Document Number
[…] Code § 58.1-3981.

If you have any questions regarding this determination, you may contact ***** in the Office of Policy and Administration, Appeals and Rulings, at ***************.
                • Sincerely,


                • Kenneth W. Thorson
                  Tax Commissioner


AR/43200H


1For intrastate apportionment, Va. Code § 58.1-3703.1(A)(3)(b) stipulates: "Gross receipts attributable to a definite place of business in another jurisdiction shall not be attributed to this jurisdiction solely because the other jurisdiction does not impose a tax on the gross receipts attributable to the definite place of business in such other jurisdiction."

Rulings of the Tax Commissioner